Legal Notice :

legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

According to article 6 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the users of the sitewww.belpatt.fr The identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : Frédéric Machet – – 214 rue Aldébaran 13300 Salon-de-Provence
Creator : Frédéric Machet
Publisher : Frédéric Machet – contact@belpatt.fr
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Frédéric Machet – contact@belpatt.fr
Host : Gandi – Gandi France
Credits: legal notices have been generated and offered by SubdeliriumMentions légales

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the sitewww.belpatt.fr Implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use hereinafter described. These terms of use are subject to change or completion at any time, users of the site www.belpatt.fr Are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Frédéric Machet, who will then endeavor to notify users beforehand of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.belpatt.fr Is regularly updated by Frédéric Machet. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The sitewww.belpatt.fr Is intended to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Frédéric Machet strives to provide on sitewww.belpatt.fr Information as accurately as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.

All information on the site www.belpatt.fr Are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site www.belpatt.fr Are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since their posting.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent hardware, not containing virus and with a browser of last generation updated

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

Frédéric Machet owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization of: Frédéric Machet.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Frédéric Machet can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.belpatt.fr site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specified specifications At point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

Frédéric Machet can not also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site www.belpatt.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Frédéric Machet reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Frédéric Machet also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( Text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.belpatt.fr, Can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.belpatt.fr, The user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Frédéric Machet collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site www.belpatt.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself carries out their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.belpatt.fr The obligation to provide such information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data In writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.belpatt.fr Is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of Frédéric Machet and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.belpatt.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.belpatt.fr Contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Frédéric Machet. However, Frédéric Machet does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Site navigation www.belpatt.fr Is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the top right) / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.

On Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.belpatt.fr Is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction shall be conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which permits, in whatever form, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).